Hear The Nominees

7th Annual Kindred Award Official Nominees (25 categories)(200 nominees)

Female Rap:

  1. Blessings Farrow
  • Faith Torres

https://www.facebook.com/imani.manorah/videos/3791870080864889

  • Keylaze

https://www.youtube.com/user/Keysha7Eleazer

  • Kiera Spence

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9pUfuD836zv3YXSdocgoXw

  • Lefty The Greatest
  • Serious Voice

https://www.youtube.com/c/SERIOUSVOICETV/videos

  • Shayna D.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwe7JqxpWDknwEb8YN8FOjA

  • Tierra Taylor

https://www.facebook.com/Nellywhop/videos/607839913775695

https://www.facebook.com/Nellywhop/videos/265761545056160

Male Rap

  1. AJ Harding

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCr2hJW7Yp3tDLQezlNZNu6w/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC68mmcvhLfxS4UpEwOE_ZSA

  • Conviction The Rapper (Josiah Johnson)

https://www.youtube.com/user/Backfia07

  • Big H3LP (Larrin Webster)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm6fhSy2_TbTAPQskKgttfA

  • Constant Battle (Maurice Howard)

https://www.youtube.com/user/CBDA30

  • Go Ye (Jose Maldonado)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRw5SiGRJZsULiN5olpbezg

  • King Richard (Richard Marsh)

https://www.youtube.com/user/rickysess71/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5u4cf260FMm7PC_gSYip7w

  • Jonathan Wallace

https://www.youtube.com/c/WE4EVERON/search?query=jonathan%20wallace

  • Saint (Alex Tonkay)

https://www.youtube.com/user/TornStraightInc/search?query=saint

Rap Collaboration:

  1. Chvlice (Mitchell) f. Legend (Kenny Bolds) – Ole
  • Dimion (Denson) f. Nikoleye (Shevaun Keven) and Yaseen Harper – Tik Tok
  • Duke Toller & Scenario (Cornelius Bolger) – Power of God Radio
  • G Reason f. Vince Colley – Still At War
  • Kyle Alexander f. Michelle Lee – 4TWENTYIV
  • Russ Shanks f. Loudmouth (Matthew Sheppherd) – Iron Sharpens Iron
  • Shayna D f. D. Bishop – How Deep is your Faith
  • Yaseen Harper f. Mr. Truestory (Jaron Lolly) – Run Up

R&B

  1. Ashle Renee (Carpenter)

https://www.facebook.com/ashle.carpenter/videos/2230400350441886

https://www.youtube.com/user/acarpenter77/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3sS3mCMrU5ham7mhsn-aRA

  • Clay Gunther

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCze1R6NHsyB7cwq93pQ-eow

  • J. Conic (James Manuel Pastrana II)

https://www.youtube.com/c/JConicMusic/featured

  • KB The Messenger (Kevin J. Bridges)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-anfrsH6km8hFN0L28vGwQ

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD7oh5Ddem6L1wAN8i7ykVA

  • Monique Renae

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOLwEpcbOiLu-6IFsvzQwmA

  • R. Louis (Randall Potter)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNr1lp6eeCDrDs1ljdO6FkA

  • Riecee Siren

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2k9WCR89m_wPFVo1FL_EQg

  • Terell T-Rex Simon

https://www.youtube.com/user/day26fann1

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_xs-0mV_Z9QMNsLUHEAL5Q

Contemporary Female:

  1. Christina Morgan Diaz

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc0CarRptdZ9-yt9pj9kWPg

  • Cristabelle Braden

https://www.youtube.com/user/CristabelleBraden/videos

  • Dez Childs

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDEDFdaEyQsjNEPRAdwoqlg

  • Kira Shcherbakova

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuOoTj8YzJlIV9mUPnnwuJw

  • Leah Wrenne

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTyfIm8bHWJ7jgm_W-kLDLQ

  • Maigane Diop

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVIEsFMK1xZnPUNJ33-av9Q

  • Princess Lee

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYOCz35ZUttZl5ycaxOaNNA

  • Vanessa Milanesi

https://www.youtube.com/c/VanessaMilanesi

Contemporary Male:

  1. Aaron Palermo

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-HTxUFnzVGzkbS-LOXx-yA

  • Jameson Rucci

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCK2imAX1tvgc7perJtHjNEw

  • Jesse Fryson

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPm-Dz4X86pZhlMSa_otEHw

  • Jim Gaven

https://jimgaven.bandcamp.com/

  • JJ Beauvais

https://www.youtube.com/c/JJBeauvais

  • Joel Howard

https://www.youtube.com/user/joeldavidful

  • Ryan Jacobs
  • Tomar Jackson

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1TSsIZs-E4KqNYMoK-AQBw

Contemporary Group:

  1. Eclectic Grace

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdx4B3hZJ0s0Ho91BrKcxnQ/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOTY28p2a-RWjhdseWNPKeg

  • Katrice Cornett & Highest Praise

https://www.youtube.com/c/KatriceCornett/videos

  • OM-53

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1OtOohmJSz0XeNiL7SbIeA

  • Patrizsha & The Soulterior Motives

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzBE8s35hhS8EHz99IITrDA/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7JfxxhF1g43VgX9uM9rZAA

  • Sweet Mercy Band

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8QffNNKx_885pFOn_8jtqQ

  • The Dorsetts

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOiqxSB7W44vtKgWQxSWMDQ

  • The Group Fire

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxZSfySjm6ruJmtG4XcSeYw

  • Virginia & The New Creation

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTJFFUDore2v-uld96lUifg/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCemAoOYrfFrgN_7bOxFdXog

Rock:

  1. Apologetix

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZVeEV4GuTzfisySHY3dz_Q

  • Cross Roads

http://www.xroadsrock.com/playlist.htm

  • John’s Crossing

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmsR6kdFT1buUfnsUfV3BaQ/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3SVoY5V6cMMCjePncsH3GQ

  • Kindred Cross

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCGYmVswH1dduhoVEMZXu5g

  • Mawcore

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0IeKEkaWTAltpSptI9y_ig

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdd6rEXWr9Eau1HN0yGwDGQ

  • Romans Road

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3OAnoJmMKbfNgGv6K23NKw

  • The Auburn Light

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC94QwqX6Kfps74QNjYktS7A

  • Undefeated

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrXWbsn9Ey3ft62D4zVSStA/videos

Gospel Groups:

  1. AJ Collier & Band of Believers

https://www.youtube.com/c/AJCollierTheBandofBelievers/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoQPQ0-KmFjM5a61oPeqpVA

  • Anton Milton & Glorified

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA0efR8ZVQ-pq_N-A2UQ22g

  • Chico Robinson & God’s Chosen

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_-pRrm88ti6Qir6AmPR0SA

  • Dr. Josiah Rogers & 360

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjb-4NNiRwi4ALl2m9-T6mA

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzg8y1N9Wb5A9YacT7DUICg

  • Joy Restoration Movement

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYNZilgbxRrxprEa2YlZSVA

  • Omar Fredrick & Devotion

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbE02e46HO_fiKytoHLaOoQ

  • Peyton Warren & Kingdom Sound

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN9oDkKykA_OGhsl_cJ5Hqg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPsu3B8e0XNheQzcg8jHQMw

  • Zak Williams & 1/Akord

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC29mqavi8KugHrvaIZlEnrg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsZpxLRr7rE6-KREOyqwq2Q

Female Worship:

  1. Alexandra Levin

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAJiS3C14p3L9jN-ZqX3JUw

  • April Brown

https://www.youtube.com/user/BrownApril1988/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCouue_NqYgneac1m88XB6mA

  • Dr. Sheila Johnson

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqsN4tVmZwN9LrkIHmv0IOA

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkGZJ_rc40aBFLFUht1obvg

  • Elder Sharnelle Blain
  • Psalmist Joy (Joy Melody)

https://www.youtube.com/user/iamjoymelody

  • Katrice Cornett

https://www.youtube.com/c/KatriceCornett/videos

  • Melanie Waldman

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChzZfa6GnSYjfayJuigXpFw/videos

  • Fallon Witherspoon

https://m.facebook.com/theofficialProjectExile/

Male Worship:

  1. Cherrod Allen

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0lhfmyZuOvAmUBxWIz3G5A

  • Dave Pettigrew

https://www.youtube.com/user/dpettigrew

  • E. Daniels

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYXp7lkLMpLcMEInvlkCT9Q

  • Edward Busta Fields

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqAJtuQINrkPq_BJS_vvKyg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEcEVQ2_h1FxU3th2pgrXwQ

  • Josh Copeland

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrLu5V9UsVmHlYRTDcEvpuw

  • Kenny Lumpkin

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUNKVX2g_NKwvVrqn1xzH4Q

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIAGcrfGDK2mWcv8YBLe6SA

  • Rich Tolbert Jr.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRk-d-bDi_ymrVnyqB-2fXQ

  • Tyree Miller

Worship Group:

  1. Beauty For Ashes

https://fb.watch/asEy1rrPD0/

  • BeSure Worship

https://www.youtube.com/user/soulsymph/videos

  • Dana Isles & Facedown

https://www.youtube.com/user/DanaIslesandFacedown/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIXtBc7i1NKl2cjZsH29yGQ

  • HELP Ministries

https://www.youtube.com/c/HELPMinistries

  • JSU Worship

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGtDXwsPyBoZnJ1VsRZBkg

  • Laos In Harmony

https://www.youtube.com/user/LaosInHarmony/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiamermkdqKy-ump0frKsQw

  • Nick Reynolds & Family Affair

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCj3ONtB4uYbf9XYRpOB6_Qg

  • Raymond Lee Band

https://www.youtube.com/user/RaymondLeeBand

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpm-ZhZ_BNWxSD4diIDVg6w

New Artist/Group

  1. As I Am

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXgB-wFwSdvlTuwugLS7FQA/videos

  • Cherrod Allen

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0lhfmyZuOvAmUBxWIz3G5A

  • Heather Love (Heather Reason)
  • Skii Mask Jordan (Jordan Ramble)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEBnY7CzUUBUBN9EbEu52gQ

  • Narrowhaven (Silas Angelino)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4KbGrJf50cC43FFKDIQOHA

  • Sherell Dawkins
  • Takiyah Faith

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkWGJUBzIAba-AvYbMHhHNA

  • Tim Wortham Jr.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjLNcU069UkTy1qqnJaDjpw

Urban Contemporary Female

  1. Frantastic Noise

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFuCRR68s41ddPcU36PE4cw

  • Jemila Richardson

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRgnTympVBWVuhY1p-_HQbw

  • K Katrice
  • Marni Ali

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa9OJSlnYOdfiqMNF2HCP_Q

  • Melanie Dash

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8mu6etdn4XmD_78Ky-mptg

  • Nicole Rae

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8Swhi-MN9RoXz1BymSYyOA

  • Rahdyah Renee

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAhly2htFedfQj9Eb3-FpLQ

  • Tonya Williams

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzuQojfeyB1ghGTFXqtP0zw

Urban Contemporary Male

  1. Calvin Duker

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgf8mEbw5FJ-V0OsH7MHKtg

  • Darnell Miller

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC-nbbbuCSe5_89NJrYGWTg

  • Dwight Ross

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfw9TzY-jT1WjaiedbkZpDw

  • George Hillman

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwIDFvqKnU4mQKnqZ9Bdtwg

  • Jared McClain

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLmNWjOqfDk04yzMCmAkkdg

  • Maurice Smith
  • Prom!n3nce (Laddell Bedford)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZsUAP9mYwLToN2et9OSYLQ

  • Tim Wortham Jr.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjLNcU069UkTy1qqnJaDjpw

Urban Contemporary Group:

  1. 4 Trinity

https://www.youtube.com/user/4TrinityMusic

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYCw_SQWiQAw8yPVWHF_aaQ

  • Anthony Brown & Group Therapy

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA6BXUKpUuKt6JL25K7m9bA

https://www.youtube.com/c/AnthonyBrownTv/videos

  • Anthony Ponder & Ministries Desire

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA6BXUKpUuKt6JL25K7m9bA

  • Duncan & Rachelle

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4HFaYaYUNfny8wIicCmKEg

  • Peace II The Puzzle

https://www.youtube.com/user/peace2puzzle

  • Rasheem Shambry & Strength

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXQF0fw2XHalBNwk-vq–sQ

  • Trevone Perry & Team DP

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp3qY2xpno8ro2MY-gBh7Dw

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqwIWTWcwpSyn4aSABSmSwQ

  • Wayne D. & The Fam

https://www.youtube.com/user/1971sword/search?query=wayne

Spanish

  1. Betzaida Reyes

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpvwgECWMa_9Hqa6oYtG0rA

  • Brendaliz Gonzalez

https://www.youtube.com/user/Brendalicious2011/videos

  • Cynthia Quintana
  • El Vladi (Postrado)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEBe7mJx3VuTctpXMcTAj8g

  • Lemuel Morales

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBRHxCWiNFZrn8BZHqvT-GA

  • Leslie Delgado

https://www.youtube.com/user/lesliamdelgado

  • Melodia DeJesus

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVp86gTY0GCgiQdjMk0__EA/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXS0XWhcIcTgT3N1OK2mRZg

  • Yomayra

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5EjJPSSkVUCa4Z5rG7cCMw

Folk/Storytellers:

  1. Big Sky Quartet (formerly Indian Summer Jars)

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJOWYLPhDgGq77vOkZUJ1og

  • Cedar Routes

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6uGJPXhcsTiyUBS_tuPgjA

  • Homestead Collective

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9rGfoiwGhrhwF0j6-X_k9Q/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6H62bseRaUvZwBORWNhQkw

  • Juniper Songbirds

https://www.facebook.com/junipersongbirds/videos/?ref=page_internal

  • Matt Wheeler & Vintage Heart

https://www.youtube.com/user/augusttooctober

https://mattwheeler.bandcamp.com/

  • The Itzels

https://www.youtube.com/user/billitzel/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIt8wGmoUzr70WP7oE10iug

  • The Neighborly

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN88g2NG0CsKU2vaq_Gp_yQ/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLSSblScA8KgBcus0zOpNTg

  • The New Haven

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCck9cyAIDIaqAIQJN04SKZw/videos

Original Christmas:

  1. BJ Shores – All Hail
  • Copper Coins – Let Christmas Find Me
  • Dylan Wyka – Born Within Us
  • Laos In Harmony – Made it Through
  • Michelle Lee – This Year
  • Shayna D. – Jesus Day
  • Terrell T-Rex Simon – R&G Christmas
  • Zuumah – He Brought Joy

Christmas Cover:

  1. Ashle Renee (Carpenter) – Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas

https://www.facebook.com/ashle.carpenter/videos/2995564740704729

  • Cristabelle Braden – Joy To The World
  • Dez Childs – Rockin’ Around The Christmas Tree

https://www.facebook.com/Dezchilds/videos/609856550254856

  • George Hillman – O Holy Night
  • Laos In Harmony – Hark The Herald Angels Sing

https://www.facebook.com/LaosInHarmony/videos/458998705565733

  • Lavonne Nichols – Someday at Christmas
  • Matt Wheeler – God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen/We Three Kings
  • The Neighborly – Away In A Manger

Cover:

  1. Christina Morgan Diaz – The Anthem (Planetshakers)
  • Lavonne Nichols – Stand (Donnie McClurkin)
  • Matt Wheeler – For Moments I Feel Faint (Relient K)
  • Melanie Dash – My Soul Longs For You (Jesus Culture)
  • Melanie Waldman – Canvas And Clay (Pat Barrett)
  • The Group Fire – Total Praise (Richard Smallwood)
  • The New Haven – Death In His Grave (John Mark McMillan)

https://www.facebook.com/nick.hanselman.7/videos/4459082504131511

  • Tim Wortham Jr. – Jesus (Ashle Rene Carpenter)

https://www.facebook.com/timothy.wortham.5/videos/10222790782932369

Scripture Songs:

  1. Cristabelle Braden – Watching Over Us (Psalm 121)
  • G.G.E.O. – My Hope (Psalm 25)
  • Help Ministries – Be Strong (Ephesians 6:10-11)
  • Joel Howard – Awake (Isaiah 52)
  • Katrice Cornett – The Greatest Commandment (Mark 12:30)
  • Kira Shcherbakova – Be Strong and Courageous (Joshua 1:9)
  • Melanie Waldman – You’re There (Psalm 139)
  • Rahdyah Renee – Shield (Psalm 3:3)

Love Song

  1. A-Ram & Jackie Legere – Forever
  • Clay Gunther – Breathtakingly Beautiful
  • D Bishop – Love At First Sight
  • Dez Childs – I Get To Love You

https://www.facebook.com/Dezchilds/videos/498698457713336

  • Jesse Fryson – Without You
  • Melanie Waldman – Unfolding
  • H.O.P.E Music x BeardGang f. Go-Ye  – She Said Yes
  • The Cedar Routes – I Like You

Hymn:

  1. Caitlin Jane – Great Is Thy Faithfulness
  • Magiane Diop – Sweet Hour of Prayer
  • Omar Frederick & Devotion – Amazing Grace
  • Rene – Blessed be The Rock
  • Rich Tolbert Jr.  – Crown Him (All Hail The Power)
  • The Cedar Routes – How Great Thou Art
  • The Itzels – Oh My Soul
  • The New Haven – I Saw The Light/I’ll Fly Away

https://www.facebook.com/GCCCMiddleburg/videos/344721340557103